: Matches : Week Commencing Monday 5th March, 2012
HomeMatchesBy WeekWeek Commencing Monday 5th March, 2012

NCEL Matches By Week

Change Date:

Tuesday 6th March, 2012
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Sheffield
Dan Williams 88, 112, 119
3-1
(aet)
Handsworth
Sam Smith 11
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
 Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 53
Carl Martin 88
2-3Shirebrook Town
Joe Meehan 1
Liam Pride 23
Mitchell Slawson 82
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
Declan Marshall 53
Matthew Plant 66
2-1Selby Town
Fran Pariente 78
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 20
Craig Hogg 30, 40
Billy Logan 75
Danny Brunton 77
Stuart Rice 80
6-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 106
HT: 3-0
 Brighouse Town
Tom Matthews 43, 80
2-0Hall Road RangersAtt: 74
HT: 1-0
 Long Eaton United
Danny Chambers 33
Shaun Rickford 80
2-0LiversedgeAtt: 55
HT: 1-0
 Pickering Town
Tom Fenwick 10
Steve Baxter 86, 89
Lyle Hillier 88
4-1Armthorpe Welfare
Joe Lumsden 90
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
 Askern Villa
Glen Rafferty 40
Jay Rollins 51
2-0HallamAtt: 53
HT: 1-0
 Worksop Parramore
Liam Morris 42
Lee Holmes 47, 79
3-3Grimsby Borough
George Newby 8
Andrew Taylor 25, 44
Att: 27
HT: 1-3
Wednesday 7th March, 2012
Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Newark Town
Ian Hillier 43
1-0Retford UnitedAtt: 174
HT: 1-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Unknown 85og
1-2Penistone Church
Mitch Savage 35
Alvin Riley 65pen
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
 Worksop Town
Lee Beeson 20, 44
Jamie Jackson 42
3-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 155
HT: 3-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Tadcaster Albion
Kieran Corley 37
Terry Taylor 72
Tom Corner 80
3-3Parkgate
Brian Cusworth 42
Ashley Worsfold 58
Janni Lipka 84
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Joe Brown 43
Alex Cusack 48
2-5Dinnington Town
Greg Ramsden 36
Jon Roper 44
Martin Wade 55
Liam Cartledge 66
Michael Trench 75
Att: 30
HT: 1-2
Saturday 10th March, 2012
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Winterton Rangers
Gavin Cooper 7
Jake Stannard 24, 32
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
 Barton Town Old Boys
Gareth Owen 53
1-3Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 30
James Walker 40
Shaun Tuton 88
Att: 120
HT: 0-2
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Thackley
Liam Moore 57
Brice Tiani 72
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Blaine Hancock 88
1-3Pickering Town
Carl Stewart 58, 67
Russell Parker 83
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 55
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Matthew Needham 5, 8
Danny Barlow 15
Daniel Cardwell 37
Brian Cusworth 40
Nathan Swindells 78
6-0Lincoln Moorlands RailwayAtt: 106
HT: 5-0
 Retford United
Chris Baugh 30
Adam Scott 45, 62
Warren Hatfield 83
4-0Selby TownAtt: 159
HT: 2-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Curtis Bernard 75
1-2Arnold Town
Luke Smithson 2
Martin Carruthers 49
Att: 367
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Scott Pallister 75
1-4Bridlington Town
Craig Hogg 24, 63
Christopher Jenkinson 64
Billy Logan 84
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Paul Banton 5
John Cyrus 18
Scott Hargreaves 35, 48
4-1Grimsby Borough
George Newby 60
Att: 77
HT: 3-0
 Albion Sports
Danny Brown 2, 30
Aron Heywood 8
Alex Cusack 20
Jamie Bairstow 44
5-0Yorkshire AmateurAtt: 27
HT: 5-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Ben Shipman 7
1-7Shirebrook Town
Dean Short 10
Luke Thomas 39
Brendan Sweeney 55
Julian Topliss 60, 70, 78
Mitchell Slawson 65
Att: 31
HT: 1-2
 Askern Villa
Gary Collier 24
1-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 65
HT: 1-0
 Bottesford Town0-4Rossington Main
Brandon Fallon 40
Danny Blount 45og
Nathan Fraser 58
Adam Wisdom 80
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Lee Bennett 15
Josh Moore 89
2-1Dinnington Town
Curtis Gregory 75
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
 Hallam
Craig Getliff 45
1-1Eccleshill United
Charlie Flaherty 14
Att: 60
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Greig McGrory 9
Gary Lumley 37
2-3Handsworth
Sam Smith 49pen, 90
Faffy Gwindi 69
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Parramore
Tom Nolan 35pen
Gavin Allott 46
2-0TeversalAtt: 23
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Liam McFadyen 38pen
1-0Louth TownAtt: 40
HT: 1-0

League Tables

Season 2011/12
as at Sunday 11th March, 2012
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Bridlington Town296544
2Retford United306530
3Staveley MW285923
4Winterton Rgrs315922
5Parkgate295836
6Scarborough Ath305534
7Brighouse Town295424
8Tadcaster Albion305417
9Thackley315213
10Barton Town OB2943-2
11Armthorpe Welf29414
12Arnold Town26371
13Pickering Town2933-6
14Liversedge3031-20
15Nostell Miners W3228-27
16Long Eaton United2926-21
17Hall Road Rgrs2925-18
18Lincoln Mrlnds3121-42
19Maltby Main3117-47
20Selby Town3212-65

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Handsworth306440
2Glasshoughton W296136
3Pontefract Colls316134
4Albion Sports295830
5Worksop Prrmre275530
6Rossington Main295125
7Hemsworth MW30498
8Eccleshill United294715
9AFC Emley31446
10Worsbrough Brdg28445
11Hallam3041-2
12Dinnington Town2941-6
13Teversal3041-13
14Louth Town28403
15Shirebrook Town27399
16Bottesford Town3128-26
17Askern Villa2924-25
18Yorkshire Amtr3223-48
19Grimsby Borough2919-42
20App Frodingham328-79