: Matches : Week Commencing Monday 27th February, 2012
HomeMatchesBy WeekWeek Commencing Monday 27th February, 2012

NCEL Matches By Week

Change Date:

Monday 27th February, 2012
Friendlies
 Shirebrook Town3-1Worksop Town XI 
Tuesday 28th February, 2012
Friendlies
 Bridlington Town
Robert Hawkes 1
Billy Logan 40
Josh Greening 65
3-2Scarborough & District Rep 
Wednesday 29th February, 2012
NCEL Division One
 Albion Sports
Jordan Missin 15, 87
Paul Helliwell 22
Alex Cusack 53
Declan Normanschild 62
Tony Vento 82
Andrew Bailey 86
7-1Grimsby Borough
Will Sinclair 52
Att: 31
HT: 2-0
Thursday 1st March, 2012
Friendlies
 Worksop Parramore
Lee Holmes 12
Matt Thorpe 29
Jordan Hatton 41
Liam Morris 48
Tom Nolan 73
5-0Sheffield Wednesday XIAtt: 34
HT: 3-0
Saturday 3rd March, 2012
FA Vase Sixth Round
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Ryan Damms 36
Jordan Hall 69, 86
3-0St Ives TownAtt: 575
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Arnold Town
Luke Smithson 80
Chris Freestone 90
2-2Hall Road Rangers
Joe Cooper 15
Mark Griffin 25
Att: 51
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town
Josh Greening 1, 85
2-5Parkgate
Luke Fletcher 8
Matthew Griffin 12
Brian Cusworth 48, 70
Matthew Outram 55
Att: 171
HT: 1-2
 Brighouse Town
Sam Ackroyd 20, 68
Daniel Hull 40
3-4Armthorpe Welfare
Ben Imeson 10og
James Stansfield 51
Joe Lumsden 70
Ben Muirhead 90
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Thomas Finnigan 41
Rikki Paylor 79
2-2Barton Town Old Boys
Matthew Plant 28, 42
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
 Maltby Main
Rob Branagan 33
Thomas Foylten-Brown 68
Scott Mellon 73pen
3-4Retford United
Steve Carty 20
Carl Haslam 82, 90
Karl Slack 88
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare0-1Scarborough Athletic
Ryan Blott 61pen
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Tom Fenwick 47
1-1Tadcaster Albion
Tom Corner 66
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
 Selby Town0-4Thackley
Kris Hargreaves 34
Mark Bett 41, 50
Delroy White 88
Att: 67
HT: 0-2
 Winterton Rangers
Scott Bibby 16
Andy Walkden 39
Jake Stannard 75
3-1Long Eaton United
Matt Weightman 57
Att: 56
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Scott Hargreaves 66
1-1Eccleshill United
Andrew Fieldhouse 89
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
 Appleby Frodingham
Matthew Robinson 22
1-2Louth Town
Danny Kilmore 47pen
Matt Kennedy 55
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
 Askern Villa
Glen Rafferty 5
Gary Mundy 18
Gary Collier 24, 90
Allan Laud 45
5-2Yorkshire Amateur
Javan Benjamin 43
Dominic Noteman 45
Att: 35
HT: 4-2
 Handsworth
Scott Bates 15, 18
Ryan Johnson 53
Tom Roebuck 77
Luke Broadbent 82
5-3Shirebrook Town
Danny Naylor 46
Mitchell Slawson 60
Peter Stubley 62
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Jack Wakefield 14
Dean Foley 68
2-1Dinnington Town
Matthew Lepianka 51
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Lewis Hilton 66, 70
2-2Albion Sports
Alex Cusack 46
Paul Helliwell 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Sean Dickinson 57
1-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Liam Radford 74
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Todd Jordan 24
1-1Bottesford Town
Danny Boulton 40
Att: 52
HT: 1-1

League Tables

Season 2011/12
as at Sunday 4th March, 2012
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Retford United296226
2Bridlington Town275935
3Staveley MW275621
4Winterton Rgrs305619
5Scarborough Ath295535
6Parkgate275430
7Tadcaster Albion285320
8Brighouse Town285122
9Thackley304911
10Armthorpe Welf274110
11Barton Town OB2740-1
12Arnold Town25340
13Liversedge2931-18
14Nostell Miners W3028-20
15Pickering Town2727-11
16Hall Road Rgrs2725-14
17Long Eaton United2723-21
18Lincoln Mrlnds3021-36
19Maltby Main3014-48
20Selby Town3012-60

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Handsworth296139
2Pontefract Colls306135
3Glasshoughton W285835
4Albion Sports275528
5Worksop Prrmre255128
6Hemsworth MW29499
7Rossington Main284821
8Eccleshill United284615
9Worsbrough Brdg27414
10AFC Emley30413
11Teversal2941-11
12Louth Town27404
13Hallam28400
14Dinnington Town2738-8
15Shirebrook Town26363
16Bottesford Town3028-22
17Yorkshire Amtr3123-43
18Askern Villa2718-28
19Grimsby Borough2718-39
20App Frodingham318-73