| Matches | September, 2016
Matches in
Saturday 3rd September, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup First Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 77 Oliver Fearon 89 |
2-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 | Stratford Town Guy Clark 85 |
Att: 95 HT: 0-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
0-5Att: 168HT: 0-2 | Consett Charlie Clamp 23og Luke Sullivan 45pen, 83 Jordan Nellis 47 Josh Gray 90 |
Att: 168 HT: 0-2 |
||
King's Lynn Town Leon Mettam 37 Michael Clunan 39, 44 Lee Stevenson 60, 85 Dylan Edge 70 |
6-1Att: 511HT: 3-0 | Brigg Town Brigg TownLuke Anderson 75 |
Att: 511 HT: 3-0 |
||
Newcastle Benfield |
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 51 Brett Agnew 89 |
Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJordan Turner 41 Kieran Hirst 78 |
2-3Att: 298HT: 1-2 | Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionConor Sellars 23, 31 Charlie Binns 53 |
Att: 298 HT: 1-2 |
||
Squires Gate Ben Seear 25 Ric Seear 56pen |
2-5Att: 98HT: 1-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PDaniel Holland 35, 46 Gareth Griffiths 84 Kieran Wells 87 Jon Froggatt 90 |
Att: 98 HT: 1-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
0-5Att: 153HT: 0-2 | Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 20, 49 Rhys Davies 24 Joe Walton 57 Matthias Britton 90 |
Att: 153 HT: 0-2 |
||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-0Att: 82 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Att: 82 | ||
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-3Att: 136HT: 0-2 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 2 Ged Dalton 39 Ryan Cooper 58 |
Att: 136 HT: 0-2 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
0-4Att: 162HT: 0-2 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TBrody Robertson 10 Alexander Flett 21 Jonathan Oglesby 67 Luke Aldrich 88 |
Att: 162 HT: 0-2 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-2Att: 90HT: 0-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 7 Terence Barwick 51 |
Att: 90 HT: 0-1 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 23pen, 48, 88pen, 90pen |
4-1Att: 71HT: 1-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Morley 65pen |
Att: 71 HT: 1-0 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWThomas Ellis 12 Leigh Hutchinson 44 |
2-2Att: 131HT: 2-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecThomas Almond 66 Bradley Johnston 89 |
Att: 131 HT: 2-0 |
||
Thackley Thackley |
0-1Att: 144HT: 0-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 25 |
Att: 144 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop Town |
0-3Att: 594HT: 0-1 | Retford United Retford UnitedJake Park 40 Daniel Murray 72 Niall Sultan 83 |
Att: 594 HT: 0-1 |
||
(Retford United deducted 3 points for fielding ineligible player) | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionSteven Hollingworth 20 Scott Eastwood 82pen |
2-3Att: 73HT: 1-1 | Hallam HallamSteven Brammer 42 Matty Ord 76 Jack Hargreaves 88 |
Att: 73 HT: 1-1 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownLiam Bryan 33, 45, 90 |
3-2Att: 59HT: 2-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 28pen Marcus Edwards 81 |
Att: 59 HT: 2-1 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroDaniel Trott 38 William Peers 43 Jason Flint 70, 85 Jack Debnam 78pen |
5-2Att: 87HT: 2-1 | Teversal TeversalCraig Mitchell 4pen, 87pen |
Att: 87 HT: 2-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJack Binns 12 Craig Muirhead 37 Christopher Spinks 65 Sean Goodwin 79 Jamie Forrester 90 |
5-1Att: 62HT: 2-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJames Munson 88 |
Att: 62 HT: 2-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TToby Lees 19 Fraser Lancaster 68 |
2-2Att: 112HT: 1-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonNathan Keightley 8 Jermaine Moyce 81 |
Att: 112 HT: 1-1 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners W |
0-1Att: 65HT: 0-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMitchell Mullins 79 |
Att: 65 HT: 0-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainMatthew Fyvie 17og |
1-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaZak Oakshott 75 |
Att: 95 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownChristopher Jackson 80 |
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 1 Connor Rollinson 60 |
Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrJoel Hughes 51pen Kaydon Fishley 72 |
2-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 67 Martin Jones 82 |
Att: 42 HT: 0-0 |
||
Tuesday 6th September, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownJoseph Danby 40 Ged Dalton 66 Lewis Taylor 90pen |
3-0Att: 112HT: 1-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
Att: 112 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
0-4Att: 116HT: 0-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PAlex Rippon 45, 71 Kieran Wells 52 Daniel Holland 62 |
Att: 116 HT: 0-1 |
||
Thackley ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 3, 51, 62pen Benjamin Joyce 15 Robert Foulds 86 |
5-1Att: 101HT: 2-1 | Parkgate ParkgateRoss Shelton 15 |
Att: 101 HT: 2-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton |
0-0Att: 65 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough |
Att: 65 | ||
Hallam HallamMatty Ord 16 |
1-1Att: 157HT: 1-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrThomas Marsden 48 |
Att: 157 HT: 1-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WFranck Zalo 26, 89 |
2-3Att: 54HT: 1-2 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroDaniel Trott 24, 48 Adam Drury 44 |
Att: 54 HT: 1-2 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 16, 36 |
2-1Att: 109HT: 2-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 66 |
Att: 109 HT: 2-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalLuke Weaver 57 |
1-2Att: 104HT: 0-0 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsAndrew Seed 53 Christopher Wood 71 |
Att: 104 HT: 0-0 |
||
Wednesday 7th September, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
0-1Att: 98HT: 0-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecSamuel Bebbington 85 |
Att: 98 HT: 0-0 |
||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAran Basi 43 Ferdinand Annor 79 Rhys Jenkinson 89 |
3-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
Att: 91 HT: 1-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownAdam Scott 8 Kieren Fenton 15 |
2-2Att: 394HT: 2-0 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownOliver Donald 62 Daniel Boulton 78 |
Att: 394 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 32, 52, 90 |
3-0Att: 129HT: 1-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 129 HT: 1-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 11 Luke Harrop 14 |
2-3Att: 72HT: 2-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsAlex Sherwood 35 Jamie Forrester 50, 89 |
Att: 72 HT: 2-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 38 |
1-4Att: 105HT: 1-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainJordan Hatton 28 Christian Savage 75 Bradley Billam 82 Jason Stokes 85 |
Att: 105 HT: 1-1 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 38 Thomas Cadsow 46 Ryan Johnson 50 Daniel Joynes 90 |
4-0Att: 181HT: 1-0 | Brigg Town Brigg Town |
Att: 181 HT: 1-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 13, 16, 54 Jamie Richardson 37 Benjamin Silburn 47 |
5-0Att: 102HT: 3-0 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
Att: 102 HT: 3-0 |
||
Saturday 10th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Darwen Nick Hepple 56 |
1-2Att: 174HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRobert Chipps 3, 53 |
Att: 174 HT: 0-1 |
||
Albion Sports Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 65, 87 Joel Barden 90 |
3-4Att: 92HT: 0-3 | Ashington Scott Gunn 9 Kyle Downey 38 Lee McAndrew 41 David Dormand 82 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-3 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfGary Collier 89 Jack Bonser 90 |
2-3Att: 58HT: 0-0 | Congleton Town James Kirkby 54, 90 Declan Fletcher 64 |
Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
||
Ashton Athletic Joel Brownhill 16 Paul Watson 37 |
2-0Att: 67HT: 2-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
Att: 67 HT: 2-0 |
||
Ashton Town Jack O'Leary 15 Jordan Holmes 69pen, 85pen Charlie Munro 79 |
4-2Att: 50HT: 1-0 | Parkgate ParkgateJake Ashton 71 Macole Lannaman 90 |
Att: 50 HT: 1-0 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroCarl Wood 26og Renzie Lobendhan 78 |
Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VicsBrandon Gwinnutt 55pen |
1-7Att: 46HT: 0-5 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 5 Elliot Broughton 13, 35 Lee Ridley 20 Martin Pembleton 32 Joshua Nichol 75 Terence Barwick 90 |
Att: 46 HT: 0-5 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
0-4Att: 63HT: 0-2 | Harborough Town Joel Konteth 27 Barnes Gladman 44 Harry May 62 Jack Burrows 82 |
Att: 63 HT: 0-2 |
||
Daisy Hill Ashley Stott 8pen, 88 Matthew Knowles 47 Alex McPolin 76 |
4-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 49 |
Att: 67 HT: 1-0 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonNathan Keightley 60, 90 |
Att: 53 HT: 0-0 |
||
Easington Colliery Chris Pearson 83 Joe Kerridge 88 |
2-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyJordan Rouse 36 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
||
Irlam Christian Lawlor 38 |
1-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 | Selby Town Selby Town |
Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TBrad Walker 47 |
1-2Att: 149HT: 0-2 | Silsden Ross Wilson 27 James Gill 35 |
Att: 149 HT: 0-2 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 | Widnes Jason McShane 77 Kevin Towey 90 |
Att: 42 HT: 0-0 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 16 Mark Carter 46 |
2-3Att: 155HT: 1-2 | Retford United Retford UnitedBrett Lucas 25 Kyle Wesley 35 Charlie Sykes 57 |
Att: 155 HT: 1-2 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJoshua Corbett 11 Jamie Williams 60 |
2-4Att: 88HT: 1-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWAdam Wilson 7 Nicholas Guest 42 Dominique Blair 51 Bill Law 62 |
Att: 88 HT: 1-2 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 76 |
1-4Att: 85HT: 0-2 | Heanor Town Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90 Elliott Reeves 44 |
Att: 85 HT: 0-2 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAdam Lee 28 |
1-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 | Cheadle Town |
Att: 120 HT: 1-0 |
||
Stockton Town Kallum Hannah 40pen Joe Scaife-Wheatley 65 |
2-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Att: 150 HT: 1-0 |
||
Teversal Teversal |
0-1 (aet)Att: 43HT: 0-090: 0-0 |
Blidworth Welfare Blidworth WelfBen Rogers 107 |
Att: 43 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
||
Thornaby Ryan Bennions 24 |
1-4Att: 57HT: 1-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeHarrison Blakey 43, 62 Rhys Davies 53 Joe Walton 77 |
Att: 57 HT: 1-1 |
||
West Allotment Celtic |
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJamie Forrester 10 Christopher Spinks 52 |
Att: 85 HT: 0-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMartin Jones 79 |
1-5Att: 43HT: 0-3 | Penistone Church PenistoneCarl Giblin 5og Daniel Joynes 34 Dale Kelly 38 Scott Whittington 78 Andrew Ring 82 |
Att: 43 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TMatthew Bloomer 35 |
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneRyan Smyth 90 |
Att: 118 HT: 1-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth P |
0-1Att: 453HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownAdam Scott 31 |
Att: 453 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners W |
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 | Hallam HallamJoel Purkiss 70 |
Att: 80 HT: 0-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainChristian Savage 53 |
1-2Att: 98HT: 0-2 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 20 Bradley Kerr 31 |
Att: 98 HT: 0-2 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownWill Wraith 15, 52 Mark Robinson 28 |
3-3Att: 79HT: 2-2 | Westella & Willerby WestellaDaniel Moore 12 Alex Wood 32 Lewis Andrew 55 |
Att: 79 HT: 2-2 |
||
Sunday 11th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 14 Joel Sutton 16, 90 Brett Agnew 22 Benn Lewis 30 Andrew Norfolk 65 |
6-0Att: 129HT: 4-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amtr |
Att: 129 HT: 4-0 |
||
Tuesday 13th September, 2016 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonCallum Harrison 20 Ryan Poskitt 35 Nathan Keightley 42 |
3-1Att: 60HT: 3-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WFranck Zalo 50 |
Att: 60 HT: 3-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Clipstone ClipstoneNathan Forbes 44 Joshua Nodder 45 Michael Trench 60 |
3-0Att: 74HT: 2-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
Att: 74 HT: 2-0 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 80 |
1-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyRyan Farrell 13 George Eustance 66 |
Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PConnor Smythe 1 Alex Rippon 26 Thomas Dugdale 43 Jon Froggatt 52, 62, 90 Kieran Wells 84 |
7-1Att: 161HT: 3-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecBradley Johnston 69 |
Att: 161 HT: 3-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 2 Bill Law 60 Rogan Green 84 |
3-2Att: 161HT: 1-0 | Worksop Town Worksop TownAdam Scott 75, 80pen |
Att: 161 HT: 1-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 22 Harrison Blakey 32 Brandon Kane 47 |
3-0Att: 110HT: 2-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
Att: 110 HT: 2-0 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedNiall Sultan 65 |
1-3Att: 175HT: 0-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 18, 64 Glyn Cotton 80 |
Att: 175 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownAshden Morley 29 Thomas Fairweather 44 Ryan Ruddiforth 70 Callum Mawbey 72 Jamie Willis 87 |
5-0Att: 32HT: 2-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough |
Att: 32 HT: 2-0 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJack Bradbury 8 Renzie Lobendhan 35, 75 Daniel Trott 76 |
4-1Att: 157HT: 2-0 | Selby Town Selby TownChristopher Jackson 60pen |
Att: 157 HT: 2-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TColin Heath 32, 54 |
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJoe Cooper 60, 77 |
Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 13, 16, 25, 89 Christopher Wood 26pen, 31 Kieran Hirst 40 Mark Whitehouse 68 |
8-0Att: 82HT: 6-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 82 HT: 6-0 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 40, 64, 70 Carl Heard 87 |
4-0Att: 39HT: 1-0 | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
Att: 39 HT: 1-0 |
||
Wednesday 14th September, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsRhys Jenkinson 20, 42 Karl Hall 73 James Firth 88 |
4-3Att: 51HT: 2-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfJames Firth 44og Michael Bunn 53 Tom McLaughlin 62 |
Att: 51 HT: 2-1 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 2 |
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
Att: 54 HT: 1-0 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TCaine Winfarrah 8 Jonathan Oglesby 66 Luke Mascall 79 |
3-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 69 |
Att: 177 HT: 1-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateAlex Lill 29 |
1-3Att: 129HT: 1-0 | Maltby Main Maltby MainJoshua Schofield 54, 66 Gibril Bojang 70 |
Att: 129 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownLuke Anderson 35 Lewis Dennison 76 |
2-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
Att: 74 HT: 1-0 |
||
Westella & Willerby WestellaGary Flounders 1 Mike Hewitt 50 |
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-3 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 2, 39 Jason Carney 20 |
Att: 42 HT: 1-3 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsCarl Giblin 26 Matthew Crane 32, 42 James Houghton 39 Rob Northen 47, 82 |
6-1Att: 78HT: 4-0 | Teversal TeversalCraig Mitchell 73 |
Att: 78 HT: 4-0 |
||
Saturday 17th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 19 |
1-1Att: 298HT: 1-0 | Harrogate Town Harrogate TownJoe Leesley 86 |
Att: 298 HT: 1-0 |
||
Coalville Town |
0-1Att: 139HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 83 |
Att: 139 HT: 0-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PMichael Harcourt 42 Daniel Buttle 90 |
2-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 | Burscough |
Att: 98 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBRobert Petch 62, 67 |
2-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyChris Ovington 55 Paul Beesley 89 |
Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TPeter Winn 19 Brody Robertson 23 Jack Richardson 66 Luke Mascall 76 |
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Att: 101 HT: 2-0 |
||
Clipstone Clipstone |
0-0Att: 94 | Pickering Town Pickering Town |
Att: 94 | ||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJack McMurrough 10 Vincent Dhesi 36 Mark Simpson 61 |
3-4Att: 145HT: 2-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 20 Karl Hall 51, 90 Daniel Facey 83 |
Att: 145 HT: 2-1 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
0-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 45 |
Att: 91 HT: 0-1 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeTom Brook 52 Harrison Blakey 72 Cody Cromack 90 |
3-2Att: 158HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 9 Henry Sibenge 85 |
Att: 158 HT: 0-1 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-2 | Retford United Retford UnitedLuke Booker 20 Niall Sultan 24, 77 James Done 53, 89 |
Att: 72 HT: 0-2 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWJamie Coulson 37 Steven Carty 82 |
2-1Att: 103HT: 1-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfMichael Collins 44 |
Att: 103 HT: 1-1 |
||
Thackley ThackleyRyan Farrell 16 Benjamin Joyce 83 Daniel Broadbent 88 |
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 70 |
Att: 82 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 15 Luke Anderson 19 |
2-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 | Teversal TeversalDaniel Fletcher 85 |
Att: 90 HT: 2-0 |
||
Campion CampionEli Hey 65 |
1-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 52 |
Att: 49 HT: 0-0 |
||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-3Att: 41HT: 0-0 | Penistone Church PenistoneLewis Dickinson 53 Daniel Howes 62 Daniel Joynes 88 |
Att: 41 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsChristopher Spinks 64 |
1-3Att: 90HT: 0-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 48 Ashley Flynn 50 Jordan Townend 55 |
Att: 90 HT: 0-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TColin Heath 3 Sebastian Carole 10, 90pen Jonathan Maullin 90 |
4-3Att: 139HT: 2-1 | Hallam HallamJed Phillips 5 Connor Chapell 52 Christian Savage 63 |
Att: 139 HT: 2-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 53 |
1-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJack Bradbury 57 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainJake Vernon 9, 75 Micky Davies 70 |
3-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Att: 102 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 4 Josh Morley 6 |
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-2 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 36 Blaine Kellett 44 |
Att: 70 HT: 2-2 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownAlex Nightingale 18 |
1-4Att: 72HT: 1-2 | Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonAshley Scothern 7 Nathan Keightley 28, 54, 68 |
Att: 72 HT: 1-2 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughJoshua Wright 15pen |
1-5Att: 50HT: 1-3 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsJake Rotherham 17 Joshua Batty 27 Matthew Crane 40 Martin Jones 75 Thomas Finnigan 80 |
Att: 50 HT: 1-3 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrDaniel Sheriffe 18, 56 Carl Heard 30 T'nique Fishley 38 |
4-0Att: 30HT: 3-0 | Westella & Willerby Westella |
Att: 30 HT: 3-0 |
||
Tuesday 20th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay | |||||
Harrogate Town Harrogate TownJohn Paul Pittman 25 Jack Emmett 51 Chibuzor Chilaka 89 |
3-2Att: 446HT: 1-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 52 Ryan Nicholls 85 |
Att: 446 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL League Cup Third Round | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownJamie Allsop 35 |
1-3Att: 66HT: 1-0 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PHarry Bamforth 49, 69 Jon Froggatt 90 |
Att: 66 HT: 1-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
0-7Att: 75HT: 0-2 | Pickering Town Pickering TownJoseph Danby 25, 68 Ryan Cooper 40 Nathan Kamara 60 James Williamson 76og Lewis Taylor 77, 85pen |
Att: 75 HT: 0-2 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
0-3Att: 92HT: 0-2 | Worksop Town Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 16 Kyle Jordan 21 Mitcham Husbands 88pen |
Att: 92 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 53 Blake Owen 63 |
2-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TBlaine Hobson 22 Fraser Lancaster 58 |
Att: 51 HT: 0-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonNathan Keightley 77 |
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJack Debnam 9 Sam Walker 71 |
Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJamie Reeson 36, 42 Joe Cooper 71 Freddie Swales 83og |
4-1Att: 48HT: 2-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrFreddie Swales 30 |
Att: 48 HT: 2-1 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 11 |
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Dodd 18 Greg Tobin 63 |
Att: 74 HT: 1-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainAndrew Wood 22 Jake Vernon 78pen |
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 122 HT: 1-0 |
||
Selby Town Selby TownWayne Brook 7 Jack Stocks 25 Christopher Jackson 55pen |
3-1Att: 109HT: 2-1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMark Whitehouse 29 |
Att: 109 HT: 2-1 |
||
Wednesday 21st September, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 8pen |
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 50pen |
Att: 55 HT: 1-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateAlex Lill 29 Joshua Moore 45 Lebrun Mbeka 81 |
3-3Att: 97HT: 2-1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TBrody Robertson 35 Jonathan Oglesby 62 Marc Cooper 82 |
Att: 97 HT: 2-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKieran Watson 19 Thomas Ellis 20, 25 |
3-1Att: 152HT: 3-0 | Retford United Retford UnitedNiall Sultan 77 |
Att: 152 HT: 3-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAlex Slack 17 Ashley Flynn 33 |
2-2Att: 175HT: 2-2 | Hallam HallamJoel Purkiss 29 Tom Roebuck 45 |
Att: 175 HT: 2-2 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownLuke Anderson 29, 58 |
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough |
Att: 84 HT: 1-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJake McCann-Tomlin 4 Marcus Edwards 9, 76 Matthew Mathers 71 Adam Turner 88 |
5-2Att: 66HT: 2-1 | Westella & Willerby WestellaAlex Wood 20, 65 |
Att: 66 HT: 2-1 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 39, 58 Carl Giblin 70og |
3-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 | Winterton Rangers Winterton Rgrs |
Att: 117 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 24th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 3 Danny Naylor 36 Gary Bradshaw 43pen Oliver Fearon 82 |
4-2Att: 49HT: 3-1 | Radcliffe Olympic Ryan Smith 2 Scott Litchfield 84 |
Att: 49 HT: 3-1 |
||
Ashton Athletic Isaac Kusaloka 11 |
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyJames Hurtley 13 Jordan Coduri 49 |
Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
||
Blidworth Welfare Blidworth WelfGareth Curtis 4 Keenan Leeds 73 |
2-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 40 HT: 1-0 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 73pen |
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 | Sherwood Colliery Danny Williams 12, 16 Liam Theakstone 88 |
Att: 73 HT: 0-2 |
||
Consett Jordan Lavery 77 |
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 44, 49 Nathan Kamara 65 |
Att: 70 HT: 0-1 |
||
Dunkirk Matt Langham 60 |
1-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 21 Louis Grant 30, 90 Daniel Boulton 82 |
Att: 36 HT: 0-2 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonBradley Kilner 73 Nathan Keightley 110 |
2-2 (aet)Att: 116HT: 0-090: 1-1 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBrice Tiani 58 Samuel Jones 95pen |
Att: 116 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
||
Hallam HallamChristian Savage 21, 68 Jed Phillips 75 Simon Mirfin 77 Jack Hargreaves 79 Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen Jake Currie 90 |
8-1Att: 113HT: 1-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 55 |
Att: 113 HT: 1-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyBrandon Dean 86 |
1-3Att: 89HT: 0-0 | Charnock Richard Ashley Young 47 Carl Grimshaw 65 Mark Adams 75 |
Att: 89 HT: 0-0 |
||
Newcastle Benfield Dylan McEvoy 25 Mark Turnbull 80 Meech Kanda 90 |
3-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 | Liversedge Liversedge |
Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
||
Oakham United Oakham UnitedAndy Sayers 54 |
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneBrett Lovell 63 Daniel Joynes 90, 117 |
3-2 (aet)Att: 112HT: 0-090: 2-2 |
West Didsbury & Chorlton Matthew Kay 73 Robert Black 78 |
Att: 112 HT: 0-0 90: 2-2 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-4Att: 89HT: 0-3 | Bootle Daniel Murphy 12 Carl Peers 16 Ryan Cox 44 Josh Hamilton 52 |
Att: 89 HT: 0-3 |
||
Silsden Tomas Coulson 47 Christopher Wademan 83 Daniel Forrest 110 |
3-4 (aet)Att: 63HT: 0-190: 2-2 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsChristopher Spinks 37, 47 Daniel Norton 93 Scott Phillips 112 |
Att: 63 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKurtis Morley 14 Jamie Coulson 53 |
2-0Att: 137HT: 1-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby Boro |
Att: 137 HT: 1-0 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella |
0-3Att: 29HT: 0-3 | Irlam Matthew Boland 15, 23, 40 |
Att: 29 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28, 66 |
2-4Att: 49HT: 1-3 | Garforth Town Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 13 James Beaston 16 Mark Simpson 39 Vincent Dhesi 48 |
Att: 49 HT: 1-3 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 68, 90pen |
Att: 81 HT: 0-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
0-0Att: 85 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
Att: 85 | ||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 17, 29, 40 Kieran Wells 25 Simon Harrison 57 |
5-1Att: 157HT: 4-0 | Parkgate ParkgateScott Wesley 90 |
Att: 157 HT: 4-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJordan Poole 34 Steve Hopewell 56 Jordan Snodin 63 |
3-3Att: 45HT: 1-3 | Thackley ThackleyPatrick McGuire 28, 38 Daniel Broadbent 39 |
Att: 45 HT: 1-3 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownScott Hellewell 52 |
1-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TBrad Walker 17, 62 Fraser Lancaster 21, 25 |
Att: 91 HT: 0-3 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 8 Marcus Edwards 67 Jarad Peltier 69 |
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-1 | Campion CampionEli Hey 24 Mark Bett 88, 89 |
Att: 121 HT: 1-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 41 |
Att: 103 HT: 0-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsKane Reece 47 Michael Dunn 76 |
2-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 22pen Jamie Richardson 82 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-1 |
||
Teversal TeversalDaniel Bacon 2 Daniel Fletcher 28pen, 40 |
3-0Att: 57HT: 3-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
Att: 57 HT: 3-0 |
||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughConnor Rollinson 67 |
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-3 | Selby Town Selby TownScott Jones 23, 31 Jason Crisp 45 Liam Flanagan 87 |
Att: 55 HT: 0-3 |
||
Sunday 25th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 6, 9 Joel Sutton 27, 55 Tom Fleming 77 |
5-2Att: 138HT: 3-1 | Daisy Hill Ashley Stott 35, 85 |
Att: 138 HT: 3-1 |
||
Tuesday 27th September, 2016 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWDominique Blair 45 |
1-1 (aet)Att: 97HT: 1-190: 1-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonRichard Collier 20 |
Att: 97 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
||
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties) | |||||
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round | |||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-1Att: 67HT: 0-1 | New Mills Dan Johnson 6 |
Att: 67 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyDaniel Barrett 10 |
1-3Att: 51HT: 1-2 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 22 Tom Fleming 26 Timothy Taylor 62 |
Att: 51 HT: 1-2 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 3, 22, 38, 55 Rhys Davies 8, 24, 74 Harrison Blakey 14, 40 Vaughan Redford 17, 41 |
11-0Att: 88HT: 9-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
Att: 88 HT: 9-0 |
||
Retford United Retford United |
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyRyan Farrell 8pen, 84pen |
Att: 94 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamJake Currie 5 Christian Savage 64 Tom Roebuck 77 |
3-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 | Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 25 Daniel Joynes 45 Jack Moore 75 |
Att: 162 HT: 1-2 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 60 Brandon Shaw 66 |
2-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
Att: 76 HT: 0-0 |
||
Wednesday 28th September, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsKarl Hall 5 Rhys Jenkinson 12 Daniel Facey 74 |
3-0Att: 39HT: 2-0 | Parkgate Parkgate |
Att: 39 HT: 2-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecBradley Kilburn 81 Kai Hancock 89 |
2-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWRobert Ludlam 11 Tomas Poole 37 Julian Topliss 69 |
Att: 104 HT: 0-2 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 17 Lee Ridley 49 Jack Cross 69 Daniel Boulton 90 |
4-2Att: 77HT: 1-2 | Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 2, 31 |
Att: 77 HT: 1-2 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 88 |
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfCraig Aspinall 40 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionMark Bett 25, 89 Eli Hey 31 |
3-1Att: 85HT: 2-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 85 |
Att: 85 HT: 2-0 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella |
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TBlaine Hobson 16 Tom Hesketh 37 |
Att: 32 HT: 0-2 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsJoshua Batty 16 |
1-2Att: 92HT: 1-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 77 Jordan Coduri 89 |
Att: 92 HT: 1-0 |
Tables