| Matches | August, 2016
Matches in
Monday 1st August, 2016 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfJonathan Mirfin 7 Neil Sheppard 43 Tony Hatersley 52 |
3-1HT: 2-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaUnknown 63 |
HT: 2-0 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecUnknown |
1-3HT: 0-0 | Ossett Albion Ossett AlbionAdam Muller (2) Connor Brunt |
HT: 0-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PColin Marrison 15 Conor Higginson 84 |
2-3HT: 1-2 | Ossett Town Ossett TownJason Yates 9, 41 Tyrone Gay 56 |
HT: 1-2 |
||
Harrogate Town U21s Kyle Willis 20 |
1-0HT: 1-0 | Thackley Thackley |
HT: 1-0 |
||
Tuesday 2nd August, 2016 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 32, 47 A Trialist 37 Gareth Barlow 59 Luke Robinson 75 Jake Reed 90 |
6-1Att: 63HT: 2-1 | Immingham Town Immingham TnTommy Hobson 39 |
Att: 63 HT: 2-1 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 15 Chris Adams 35 Louis Kirk 90 |
3-2Att: 80HT: 2-0 | Sculcoates Amateurs Mike Leng 64 Eleazer Ezekheil 69 |
Att: 80 HT: 2-0 |
||
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownStephen Mallory 10 Fernando Moke 13, 45 Jamie Frost 20, 42 Tom Robinson 71 Jacob Buchanan 75 Tom Haigh 90 |
8-2HT: 5-1 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrHarrison Blakey 27 Daniel Sheriffe 80 |
HT: 5-1 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneSteven McDonnell 10 Lee Whittington 13, 30 Calum Littlejohn 46 Ellis Wall 86 |
5-1Att: 78HT: 3-0 | Bilsthorpe Unknown 60 |
Att: 78 HT: 3-0 |
||
Farsley Celtic Farsley CelticPaul Walker 5 Richard Marshall 6, 22 James Walshaw 43, 71 Peter Davidson 44 |
6-3HT: 5-0 | Campion CampionJordan Missin 55, 84 Scott Eastwood 76pen |
HT: 5-0 |
||
Kiveton Park Kiveton Park |
1-1 | Rossington Main Rossington MainAdam Rollands 30 |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 21, 31, 36 Craig Fletcher 24 Ryan Carroll 32 Oliver Lawrence 47 |
6-1Att: 88HT: 5-1 | Horbury Town Unknown 25og |
Att: 88 HT: 5-1 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDaniel Joynes 57 Lewis Dickinson 63pen |
2-1Att: 167HT: 0-1 | Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSJoe Lumsden 13 |
Att: 167 HT: 0-1 |
||
(Purdie Cup Final) | |||||
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
0-2HT: 0-1 | Whitby Town Kieran Weledji 14 Dan McWilliams 85 |
HT: 0-1 |
||
Retford United Retford United |
2-0 | Boston United U21s |
|||
Sheffield SheffieldAshley Longstaff 41 |
1-1Att: 442HT: 1-1 | Hallam HallamTom Roebuck 22 |
Att: 442 HT: 1-1 |
||
(Sheffield win 7-6 on penalties) | |||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
1-0Att: 75 | Worksop Town U21s |
Att: 75 | ||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAdam Lee 40 Ashley Rawson 60 |
2-2Att: 138HT: 1-1 | Matlock Town Dwayne Wiley 20 Jake Green 55 |
Att: 138 HT: 1-1 |
||
Wednesday 3rd August, 2016 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 11, 65 Christopher Jackson 59 |
3-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 | FC Halifax Town Isaac Baldwin 72 |
Att: 101 HT: 1-0 |
||
Friday 5th August, 2016 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 68 |
1-5 | Ilkeston |
|||
Saturday 6th August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
Alsager Town Dave Harry 3, 43 Jordan Bennion 46pen Josh Bowden 86 |
4-1Att: 82HT: 2-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBConnor Boyd 88 |
Att: 82 HT: 2-0 |
||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-1 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PThomas Dugdale 21 Jon Froggatt 65 |
Att: 88 HT: 0-1 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 47 |
1-0Att: 74HT: 0-0 | Radford |
Att: 74 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 36 |
1-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 | Silsden Luke Richardson 73 |
Att: 141 HT: 1-0 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownZak Brattan 56 Paul Grimes 90 |
2-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneSam Forster 75 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-0 |
||
Chester-Le-Street Town Lee Mole 21 Craig Marron 69pen Chris Stephenson 86 |
3-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 127 HT: 1-0 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyHarry Brown 24 |
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29 |
Att: 107 HT: 1-1 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 7 Nash Connolly 17 |
2-1Att: 157HT: 2-0 | Runcorn Linnets Adam Wade 88 |
Att: 157 HT: 2-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 42 Joe Walton 56 |
2-5Att: 85HT: 1-2 | Guisborough Town Guisborough TnConnor Smith 7 Thibault Charmey 45, 90 Steve Roberts 47 Tom Bligh 71 |
Att: 85 HT: 1-2 |
||
Loughborough University Josh Hill 75 Andrew Bridge 86, 88pen Jeremiah Dasalou 90 |
4-4Att: 113HT: 0-2 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMitchell Mullins 5 Liam Osborne 13, 59pen Kyle Lilley 89pen |
Att: 113 HT: 0-2 |
||
Maine Road Eder Ruiz Villasante 35 Joshua Tinker 54 Louis Edwards 87 |
3-3Att: 130HT: 1-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WJoel Dixon 27 Luke Middleton 61 Franck Zalo 90pen |
Att: 130 HT: 1-1 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 | Squires Gate Joseph Noblet 65pen |
Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
||
Newcastle Benfield Josh Scott 29 Scott McCarthy 43 |
2-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 | Thackley Thackley |
Att: 72 HT: 2-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateAlex Lill 60 Mohammed Hamid 66 |
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 | Irlam Dean Canning 71pen |
Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDaniel Joynes 1 |
1-3Att: 175HT: 1-1 | Cheadle Town Michael Sherrington 35 James Dunn 54 Luke Hinks 82 |
Att: 175 HT: 1-1 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 36 Christopher Wood 39, 78 |
3-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 | Runcorn Town Tom Rowlands 58 Dave Forbes 88 |
Att: 72 HT: 2-0 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 26 |
1-3Att: 127HT: 1-1 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TAlexander Flett 30 Caine Winfarrah 66 Andrew Taylor 73 |
Att: 127 HT: 1-1 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedJack Walters 56 |
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 | Leicester Road Luke Kingsley Smith 50 |
Att: 125 HT: 0-0 |
||
Shepshed Dynamo |
0-4Att: 168HT: 0-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 22 James Ghaichem 52 Ryan Williams 78, 87 |
Att: 168 HT: 0-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWJamie Coulson 74 |
1-2Att: 171HT: 0-1 | Winsford United Nathan Cotterell 38, 57 |
Att: 171 HT: 0-1 |
||
Sunderland Ryhope CW Nathan O'Neill 57 Joey Melvin 59 |
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 75 Lewis Taylor 90pen |
Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownSteven Woolley 46, 52 Kyle Jordan 76 Adam Scott 80 |
4-2Att: 421HT: 0-1 | Hallam HallamJack Hargreaves 36 James Reed 65 |
Att: 421 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 | Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsThomas Fairweather 26og |
Att: 47 HT: 0-1 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroWilliam Peers 15 James Petronzio 25 Jason Flint 90pen |
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 65 Sam Dockwray 70 |
Att: 52 HT: 2-0 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsJames Piercy 20 Scott Phillips 73, 90 |
3-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 | Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonRichard Collier 56 Nathan Keightley 79 |
Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 79pen |
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 | Selby Town Selby TownChristopher Jackson 5 |
Att: 120 HT: 0-1 |
||
Teversal TeversalKurtis Bamford 2 |
1-3Att: 102HT: 1-1 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 29, 69 Alex Cusack 48 |
Att: 102 HT: 1-1 |
||
Westella & Willerby WestellaJoe McFadyen 14, 42 |
2-5Att: 29HT: 2-1 | Campion CampionEli Hey 27, 90 Matthew Waller 47 Jordan Missin 49 Danny Stocker 68 |
Att: 29 HT: 2-1 |
||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAndrew Ives-Townend 54 |
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 90 Bradley Kerr 90 |
Att: 35 HT: 0-0 |
||
Sunday 7th August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyRuben Jerome 74 Ashley Flynn 87 |
2-1Att: 319HT: 0-1 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 42 |
Att: 319 HT: 0-1 |
||
Tuesday 9th August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Leicester Road Matt Stenson 2, 41, 49 Tom McGlinchey 60 |
4-2Att: 50HT: 2-1 | Retford United Retford UnitedNathan Adams 25 Jermaine Gordon 90 |
Att: 50 HT: 2-1 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WDaniel Harris 63 Stephen Smith 90 |
2-3Att: 92HT: 0-0 | Maine Road Eder Ruiz Villasante 60 Joseph O'Brien 64 Joel Senior 85pen |
Att: 92 HT: 0-0 |
||
Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Blott 70 Lewis Taylor 92pen Matthew Turnbull 112 |
3-3 (aet)Att: 142HT: 0-190: 1-1 |
Sunderland Ryhope CW Simon Ord 15 Thomas Bott 109 Craig Ruddy 120 |
Att: 142 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
||
(Pickering Town win 3-1 on penalties) | |||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
0-3Att: 98HT: 0-1 | Loughborough University Luke Trotman 41 Matt Crookes 60 Jeremiah Dasalou 68 |
Att: 98 HT: 0-1 |
||
Silsden Daniel Forrest 63 |
1-3Att: 137HT: 0-3 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 32, 39, 42 |
Att: 137 HT: 0-3 |
||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield Town |
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownKieren Fenton 42 Adam Somes 55 Adam Scott 64, 73 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownCasey Stewart 107 Jacob Rose 114 |
2-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby Boro |
Att: 64 HT: 0-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PRyan Lee 5 Daniel Buttle 43 Colin Marrison 49 Jon Froggatt 90 |
4-0Att: 84HT: 2-0 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes T |
Att: 84 HT: 2-0 |
||
Teversal TeversalJoseph Geeson 99, 115 |
2-2 (aet)Att: 52HT: 0-090: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 93, 96 |
Att: 52 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
||
(Teversal win 3-2 on penalties) | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Thackley ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 32 Daniel Clayton 83 |
2-1Att: 78HT: 1-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneSteven McDonnell 74 |
Att: 78 HT: 1-0 |
||
Friendlies | |||||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
0-4Att: 81HT: 0-2 | Shaw Lane Shaw LaneKieran Lugsden 15, 43 Gavin Allott 81, 88 |
Att: 81 HT: 0-2 |
||
Wednesday 10th August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-3Att: 108HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 48, 66 Chris Ovington 81 |
Att: 108 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 53 Ashley Flynn 95 |
2-2 (aet)Att: 122HT: 0-190: 1-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJordan Turner 24, 113 |
Att: 122 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
||
(AFC Emley win 4-3 on penalties) | |||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownFinn Kelly 30 Paul Grimes 76, 90 |
3-4 (aet)Att: 73HT: 1-290: 3-3 |
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonAdam Hayton 34pen, 45pen, 79 Adam Walsh 120 |
Att: 73 HT: 1-2 90: 3-3 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 9, 72, 76 |
3-1Att: 29HT: 1-1 | Westella & Willerby WestellaMatthew Mathers 11og |
Att: 29 HT: 1-1 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 5 Joshua Bowkett 52 |
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 56 |
Att: 95 HT: 1-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsMatthew Crane 3 Rhys Vazquez 45 Thomas Finnigan 80 Benjamin Silburn 90 |
4-1Att: 37HT: 2-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 89 |
Att: 37 HT: 2-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 20 Oliver Fearon 25 Gary Bradshaw 69 |
3-2Att: 75HT: 2-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 30 Rhys Davies 52 |
Att: 75 HT: 2-1 |
||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-2Att: 111HT: 0-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 2 Del Pollock 8 |
Att: 111 HT: 0-2 |
||
Friday 12th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
0-2Att: 241HT: 0-2 | Worksop Town Worksop TownKyle Jordan 16 Richard Adams 18 |
Att: 241 HT: 0-2 |
||
Saturday 13th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5, 65 Terence Barwick 52pen Martin Pembleton 67 Luke Robinson 69 |
5-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBBradley Ricketts 85pen |
Att: 87 HT: 1-0 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TLuke Mascall 47 Marc Cooper 88 |
2-1Att: 122HT: 0-1 | Thackley ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 32 |
Att: 122 HT: 0-1 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneJames Ashmore 40 Christopher Salt 60 Ellis Wall 77 |
3-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 | Parkgate ParkgateJonathan Fusco 36 |
Att: 72 HT: 1-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PThomas Dugdale 20, 41, 86 Jon Froggatt 39 Simon Harrison 58 |
5-1Att: 128HT: 3-1 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWLeigh Hutchinson 30 |
Att: 128 HT: 3-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 58 |
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-0 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldJason White 63pen Lynton Karkach 90 |
Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 2, 20 Del Pollock 10 |
3-0Att: 106HT: 3-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 106 HT: 3-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 12 Vaughan Redford 23 Stephen Wales 42 Tom Jackson 64 Rhys Davies 65 |
5-0Att: 75HT: 3-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
Att: 75 HT: 3-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 42 |
1-3Att: 61HT: 1-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 12, 24 Ryan Smith 84 |
Att: 61 HT: 1-2 |
||
Retford United Retford UnitedChris Funnell 47, 50 Charlie Sykes 55 Jermaine Gordon 60 |
4-6Att: 107HT: 0-2 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 8, 32 Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87 Liam Morris 66 |
Att: 107 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownBlake Owen 32 |
1-5Att: 48HT: 1-1 | Hallam HallamMichael Blythen 8 Jack Hargreaves 57, 63 Steven Brammer 89 Jed Phillips 90 |
Att: 48 HT: 1-1 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 16 Luke Harrop 60, 63 |
3-2Att: 40HT: 1-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroAdam Drury 28, 67 |
Att: 40 HT: 1-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonNathan Keightley 12 Adam Walsh 20 Adam Hayton 52 |
3-2Att: 95HT: 2-2 | Rossington Main Rossington MainRegan Kelly 27 Christian Savage 35 |
Att: 95 HT: 2-2 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TWilliam Lenehan 80 Tom Woollard 90 |
2-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughBradley Kerr 28 Matthew Pinder 90 |
Att: 73 HT: 0-1 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 60 |
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 | Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 49 Lucas Middleton 90og |
Att: 75 HT: 0-0 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownDaniel Wiltshire 13 |
1-2Att: 92HT: 1-1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 45, 57 |
Att: 92 HT: 1-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-3Att: 94HT: 0-2 | Campion CampionSteven Hollingworth 1 Eli Hey 5, 50 |
Att: 94 HT: 0-2 |
||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownLiam Osborne 68pen |
1-3Att: 78HT: 0-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrCurtis Bernard 55 Joel Hughes 73 Carl Heard 85 |
Att: 78 HT: 0-0 |
||
Westella & Willerby WestellaJoe McFadyen 35, 62 |
2-3Att: 29HT: 1-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 27 Matt Graves 83 Nathan Peat 90 |
Att: 29 HT: 1-1 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsRhys Vazquez 72, 90 |
2-3Att: 64HT: 0-2 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsScott Phillips 13, 61 Jamie Reeson 30 |
Att: 64 HT: 0-2 |
||
Tuesday 16th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL League Cup First Round | |||||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownRyan Hall 48 |
1-4Att: 65HT: 0-2 | Rossington Main Rossington MainJason Stokes 40 Niall Doyle 45 Jack Johnson 58 Regan Kelly 90 |
Att: 65 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwySimon Parkes 68 Brandon Dean 90 Stephen Bromley 120 |
3-2 (aet)Att: 51HT: 0-190: 2-2 |
Ollerton Town Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 25 Cameron Mitchell 78 |
Att: 51 HT: 0-1 90: 2-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
0-4Att: 63HT: 0-4 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 12 Kieran Wells 19 Tom Claisse 39 Samuel Denton 44 |
Att: 63 HT: 0-4 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneRichard Patterson 14, 41 Lee Whittington 44 |
3-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MW |
Att: 105 HT: 3-0 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 54 Russell Headley 62 Casey Stewart 86 |
3-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 | Maltby Main Maltby MainCraig Mitchell 12 Oliver Lawrence 81 |
Att: 96 HT: 0-1 |
||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWDaniel Henighan 84 Nash Connolly 88 |
2-2Att: 153HT: 0-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownSam Leigh 43og Joel Sutton 70 |
Att: 153 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughMitchell Wilshire 39 |
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-1 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WJacob Mason 43 Daniel Harris 62 |
Att: 63 HT: 1-1 |
||
Wednesday 17th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57 |
1-4Att: 18HT: 0-1 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsAshley Dexter 40, 48 Christopher Spinks 83, 88 |
Att: 18 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsAron Heywood 38 |
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 | Athersley Recreation Athersley Rec |
Att: 88 HT: 1-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5 Joshua Nichol 84 |
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 19 |
Att: 87 HT: 1-1 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MW |
0-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Cooper 34 |
Att: 127 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownAdam Scott 30, 71 Mark Fereday 90 |
3-3Att: 451HT: 1-2 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TAndrew Taylor 11 Marc Cooper 40 Peter Winn 90 |
Att: 451 HT: 1-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Campion CampionScott Eastwood 13pen Matthew Waller 20 Eli Hey 51 |
3-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 | Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonCallum Harrison 22 Richard Collier 34 Andrew Horbury 49 |
Att: 54 HT: 2-2 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 24 |
1-0Att: 187HT: 1-0 | AFC Emley AFC Emley |
Att: 187 HT: 1-0 |
||
Saturday 20th August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 69, 80 |
2-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 | South Normanton Athletic Sth Normanton |
Att: 76 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 36pen |
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-0 | Kirby Muxloe Danny Agar 51 Jonathan Gaydon 62 |
Att: 53 HT: 1-0 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownKarl Wilson 31og Nathan Peat 89 |
2-1Att: 64HT: 1-0 | Blaby & Whetstone Athletic Jack Lane 71 |
Att: 64 HT: 1-0 |
||
Dunkirk Bruno Holden 46 Oliver Dyson 87 |
2-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes T |
Att: 60 HT: 0-0 |
||
Guisborough Town Guisborough TnThibault Charmey 6 Matthew Pennal 10 |
2-3Att: 160HT: 2-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 36 Brett Agnew 54pen, 80 |
Att: 160 HT: 2-1 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PThomas Dugdale 42 Kieran Wells 44, 73 Conor Higginson 78 |
4-1Att: 129HT: 2-1 | Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 25 |
Att: 129 HT: 2-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyHarry Brown 6 Ryan Sharrocks 56 Brandon Dean 93 |
3-1Att: 99HT: 1-1 | Norton and Stockton Ancients James Wilson 45 |
Att: 99 HT: 1-1 |
||
Maine Road Matthew Morgan 22 Michael Burke 59 Jonathan Mason 60 |
3-2Att: 105HT: 1-0 | AFC Emley AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 48 Liam Schofield 83 |
Att: 105 HT: 1-0 |
||
Mossley Mike Fish 14, 90 Dougie Carroll 20 Kyle McGonigle 89 |
4-0Att: 131HT: 2-0 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MW |
Att: 131 HT: 2-0 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 52 |
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-2 | Burscough Elliott Nevitt 34, 69 Jake Townsend 39 Dennis Sherriff 77 |
Att: 53 HT: 0-2 |
||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJoshua Corbett 22 Mark Whitehouse 35 |
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-0 | Bootle Charlie Kelly 81 |
Att: 84 HT: 2-0 |
||
Washington Anthony Callaghan 56 Mark Davison 78pen |
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 47 Matthew Turnbull 75 |
Att: 70 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-0 | Maltby Main Maltby MainJordan Snodin 72 Ryan Carroll 73, 74 |
Att: 48 HT: 0-0 |
||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBSam O'Malley 1 James Williamson 38 |
2-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17, 46 Christian Soda 83 |
Att: 90 HT: 2-1 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownLuke Kitson 4 Mitchell Hamilton 66 |
2-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 47 |
Att: 73 HT: 1-0 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 31 Matthew Plant 45 |
2-4Att: 84HT: 2-2 | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90 Ryan White 19 |
Att: 84 HT: 2-2 |
||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKieran Watson 34 |
1-2Att: 109HT: 1-2 | Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 32 Brandon Kane 42pen |
Att: 109 HT: 1-2 |
||
Thackley ThackleyAohden Brownlee 4, 31 Jerome White 32 Craig Bentham 37 Daniel Broadbent 45 |
5-0Att: 75HT: 5-0 | Retford United Retford United |
Att: 75 HT: 5-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 31, 64 |
2-1Att: 38HT: 1-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaRobert Dodson 72 |
Att: 38 HT: 1-0 |
||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57 Luke Harrop 69 Anil Singh 88 Alex Cusack 90 |
4-2Att: 40HT: 0-2 | Ollerton Town Ollerton TownCallum Atkinson 10 Lewis Bingham 28 |
Att: 40 HT: 0-2 |
||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroSteven Cooper 43 Louis Grant 63 |
2-2Att: 47HT: 1-2 | Campion CampionSteven Hollingworth 1 Daniel Brown 7 |
Att: 47 HT: 1-2 |
||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsAshley Dexter 82 |
1-4Att: 52HT: 0-2 | Hallam HallamTim Whittaker 21 Steven Brammer 45 Tom Roebuck 66 Michael Blythen 75 |
Att: 52 HT: 0-2 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TTom Hesketh 34 Brad Walker 53 Colin Heath 61 Oliver Beaumont 66og Gary Collier 75 Tom Woollard 80 Sebastian Carole 86 |
7-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
Att: 72 HT: 1-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WStephen Smith 87, 90 |
2-2Att: 69HT: 0-1 | Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonCallum Harrison 21, 54 |
Att: 69 HT: 0-1 |
||
Rossington Main Rossington MainChristian Savage 4 |
1-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 | Winterton Rangers Winterton Rgrs |
Att: 122 HT: 1-0 |
||
Teversal Teversal |
0-0Att: 72 | Penistone Church Penistone |
Att: 72 | ||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrHarrison Blakey 4 |
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 | Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 52 Michael Jones 79 |
Att: 40 HT: 1-0 |
||
Sunday 21st August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownRichard Adams 7 Steven Woolley 33 |
2-2Att: 486HT: 2-1 | Ashton Athletic Joel Brownhill 6 Daniel Smith 52pen |
Att: 486 HT: 2-1 |
||
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016 | |||||
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay | |||||
Ashton Athletic Adam Gilchrist 8 Danny Regan 90 |
2-2Att: 140HT: 1-1 | Worksop Town Worksop TownSteven Woolley 2 Adam Somes 48 |
Att: 140 HT: 1-1 |
||
(Ashton Athletic win 4-1 on penalties) | |||||
Pickering Town Pickering TownCalum Ward 61 |
1-2Att: 151HT: 0-2 | Washington John Butler 8 Mark Davison 11 |
Att: 151 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMatthew Steeper 2 Martin Pembleton 21 Reece Newell 51 Gareth Barlow 75 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-2 |
||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 66pen |
1-2Att: 114HT: 0-0 | Clipstone ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 68, 76 |
Att: 114 HT: 0-0 |
||
Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 2, 12 |
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-0 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBJonathan O'Callaghan 64 Chris Fairhurst 72 |
Att: 82 HT: 2-0 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PJon Froggatt 42 Alex Rippon 65 Connor Smythe 75 |
3-3Att: 101HT: 1-3 | Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 17, 34, 39 |
Att: 101 HT: 1-3 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 14 |
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsJosh McKiernon 31 Asif Hussain 50 Omar Habeeb 86 Daniel Facey 89, 90 |
Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
||
Thackley ThackleyDaniel Clayton 62 |
1-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 | Maltby Main Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 6 |
Att: 104 HT: 0-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsJamie Williams 18 Christopher Wood 33pen Michael Dunn 44 |
3-1Att: 70HT: 3-0 | Westella & Willerby WestellaAlex Wood 84 |
Att: 70 HT: 3-0 |
||
Wednesday 24th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 9 |
1-3Att: 131HT: 1-2 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RwyStephen Bromley 5 Marcus Day 28 George Mason 49 |
Att: 131 HT: 1-2 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TLiam Dickens 61 Timothy Lowe 83 Marc Cooper 85 |
3-1Att: 134HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWAshley Rawson 66 |
Att: 134 HT: 0-0 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 12, 84 Thomas Brennan 26 Jordan Townend 47 Ashley Flynn 90 |
5-1Att: 156HT: 2-1 | Teversal TeversalKhyle Sargent 43 |
Att: 156 HT: 2-1 |
||
Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 33 Lewis Dennison 55 |
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-0 | Hallam HallamJake Currie 47 |
Att: 101 HT: 1-0 |
||
Campion CampionEli Hey 9 Steven Hollingworth 23, 54 Scott Eastwood 81pen John Booth 90 |
5-3Att: 63HT: 2-1 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownOliver Grady 15 Ryan Hall 61 Matthew Langley 74pen |
Att: 63 HT: 2-1 |
||
Saturday 27th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecKai Hancock 49 |
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welf |
Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 | Thackley ThackleyDaniel Clayton 73pen |
Att: 53 HT: 0-0 |
||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TMarc Cooper 4 Peter Winn 21 Andrew Taylor 43 Luke Mascall 53 |
4-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 | Garforth Town Garforth Town |
Att: 105 HT: 3-0 |
||
Clipstone ClipstoneMartin Brissett 17 Nathan Forbes 36 Brandon Cardwell 71 |
3-5Att: 92HT: 2-2 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBill Law 1 Luke Danville 29 Dominique Blair 54 Nicholas Guest 60, 90 |
Att: 92 HT: 2-2 |
||
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PThomas Dugdale 10 Kieran Wells 30 Jon Froggatt 59pen |
3-4Att: 139HT: 2-1 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChris Adams 45 Joel Sutton 49, 65pen, 75 |
Att: 139 HT: 2-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley MWKieran Watson 58, 75 |
Att: 57 HT: 0-0 |
||
Liversedge LiversedgeVaughan Redford 10 Harrison Blakey 81 |
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWLiam Morris 63 |
Att: 69 HT: 1-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 5, 21, 49 |
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-1 | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 14 |
Att: 57 HT: 2-1 |
||
Parkgate ParkgateMohammed Hamid 14 |
1-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 | Pickering Town Pickering TownRussell Parker 61 Nicholas Thompson 80 |
Att: 80 HT: 1-0 |
||
Retford United Retford United |
0-7Att: 109HT: 0-2 | Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OBRobert Petch 13, 75, 81, 90 Jonathan O'Callaghan 35, 74 Lee Fisher 78 |
Att: 109 HT: 0-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 26 Andrew Cooper 32 Luke Harrop 63, 69 |
4-3Att: 45HT: 2-1 | Brigg Town Brigg TownPaul Grimes 45 Scott Hellewell 71 Luke Anderson 77 |
Att: 45 HT: 2-1 |
||
Glasshoughton Welfare GlasshoughtonJermaine Moyce 12 Callum Harrison 17 Nathan Keightley 25, 31 Conor Glavin 62 |
5-1Att: 68HT: 4-0 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmtrAdam Shaw 84 |
Att: 68 HT: 4-0 |
||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WJacob Mason 65 Joel Dixon 90pen |
2-6Att: 52HT: 0-3 | Teversal TeversalCraig Mitchell 12, 48, 69 Bradley Cox 25 Sean Dickinson 27 Blaine Kellett 53og |
Att: 52 HT: 0-3 |
||
Ollerton Town Ollerton Town |
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 | Dronfield Town Dronfield TownBlake Owen 75 Callum Mawbey 85 |
Att: 83 HT: 0-0 |
||
Penistone Church PenistoneDale Kelly 23, 37, 89 Daniel Joynes 42 Tom Cadzow 48 Lewis Dickinson 50, 63pen Ashley Ellis 60 Scott Whittington 90 |
9-5Att: 89HT: 3-1 | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroJason Flint 14pen Daniel Trott 46, 90pen William Peers 72pen Jack Debnam 76 |
Att: 89 HT: 3-1 |
||
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-0Att: 100 | Knaresborough Town Knaresborough T |
Att: 100 | ||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownRyan Hall 13 Liam Osborne 18 Will Wraith 63 Kieran Barnes 67 |
4-1Att: 72HT: 2-1 | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic WorsbroughLee Garside 36 |
Att: 72 HT: 2-1 |
||
Westella & Willerby Westella |
0-5Att: 28HT: 0-0 | Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RgrsScott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87 Mike Hewitt 90og Dane Mortimer 90 |
Att: 28 HT: 0-0 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsJamie Richardson 44 Daniel Brown 78og |
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 | Campion Campion |
Att: 46 HT: 1-0 |
||
Tuesday 30th August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town OB |
0-1Att: 135HT: 0-1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 24 |
Att: 135 HT: 0-1 |
||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Rwy |
0-7Att: 99HT: 0-5 | Handsworth Parramore Handsworth PGareth Griffiths 10 Alex Rippon 26 Daniel Holland 39pen Simon Harrison 42 Kieran Wells 43, 77 Michael Harcourt 62 |
Att: 99 HT: 0-5 |
||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAaron Moxam 40 |
1-2Att: 105HT: 1-2 | Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TLuke Mascall 19, 31 |
Att: 105 HT: 1-2 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Hallam HallamJake Currie 30, 48, 68 Michael Blythen 70 |
4-0Att: 125HT: 1-0 | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
Att: 125 HT: 1-0 |
||
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TWilliam Lenehan 28 Brad Walker 47 |
2-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 | Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WAlex Stacey 74 |
Att: 95 HT: 1-0 |
||
Wednesday 31st August, 2016 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 16, 41, 61, 85 Gary Bradshaw 89 |
5-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 | Albion Sports Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29 |
Att: 80 HT: 2-1 |
||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecBradley Johnston 33 Tom Copping 44 Kai Hancock 58, 86 Samuel Bebbington 74 |
5-2Att: 128HT: 2-2 | Retford United Retford UnitedJake Park 16 James Done 19 |
Att: 128 HT: 2-2 |
||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 43 |
1-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 | Bridlington Town Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 66, 88 |
Att: 75 HT: 1-0 |
||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-4Att: 95HT: 0-1 | Liversedge LiversedgeJoe Walton 4 Rhys Davies 63 Stephen Wales 78 Vaughan Redford 83 |
Att: 95 HT: 0-1 |
||
Worksop Town Worksop TownSteven Woolley 18 Kyle Jordan 24 Richard Adams 27 Adam Somes 50 Adam Scott 75 |
5-1Att: 412HT: 3-1 | Garforth Town Garforth TownMark Simpson 45 |
Att: 412 HT: 3-1 |
||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 22 Kieran Ryan 75 Ashley Flynn 85 |
3-5Att: 184HT: 1-5 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollsChristopher Wood 7pen, 10, 13 Kane Reece 30 Mark Whitehouse 35 |
Att: 184 HT: 1-5 |
||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RgrsThomas Finnigan 17, 58 Matthew Crane 45, 69 |
4-1Att: 67HT: 2-0 | Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 89 |
Att: 67 HT: 2-0 |
Tables